Login or register  
TV

William Hudson (2)


Mostly Credited As: William Hudson (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Hudson

Birth Name: William Woodson Hudson, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1925 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gilroy, California
Date Of Death: April 05, 1974
Cause Of Death: Liver cirrhosis

William Hudson (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (1954)As: Ranger Clark
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Dossier on a Diplomat 04x26: (Mar/28/1967) As Detective 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight Plan 02x24: (Mar/05/1967) As Highway Patrolman 

Batman (1966) 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Photographer (as Bill Hudson) 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Operation Crackdown 01x15: (Dec/31/1965) As Prof. Markham 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The X Factor 02x11: (Dec/05/1965) As Captain Shire, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Last Retreat 03x16: (Jan/11/1961) As Sheriff 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Sierra 02x34: (May/27/1960) As Bart Reed 
  The One That Got Away 02x17: (Jan/22/1960) As Marsden 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quick Noose 01x30: (Apr/11/1960) As Lon Ogden 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Flash in the Sky 01x26: (Apr/06/1960) As Major Hardwin 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Vanishing Lady 02x27: (Apr/03/1959) As Paul Webster 
  Hideout 01x27: (Mar/28/1958) As Tom Ferris 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Desperate Men 01x39: (Jul/04/1958) As guest star 

Sky King (1952) 
  Cindy, Come Home 03x11: (Mar/09/1958) As Doctor 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Wheel of Fortune 06x08: (Jan/23/1958) As guest star 
  The Man Who was Never Licked 05x18: (Apr/29/1957) As Elias Jackson Baldwin 
  Sixth Sense 02x18: (May/08/1954) As guest star 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Asta Day 01x15: (Jan/03/1958) As Randolph Watts 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Bud the Bridesmaid 01x22: (Feb/27/1955) As Tom 
  The Matchmaker 01x21: (Feb/20/1955) As Tom 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Stolen Chance 01x05: (Oct/28/1954) As Evans 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Girl Who Couldn't Cry 04x30: (Apr/15/1954) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Turn of the Card 01x05: (Oct/18/1953) As Junior Officer 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Keys to the Killer 02x21: (Jul/28/1952) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Blast 01x09: (Apr/10/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Lost Report 02x34: (Unknown) As Agent Mike Andrews 
  The Son 02x27: (Unknown) As Agent Mike Andrews 
  Investments 02x26: (Unknown) As Agent Mike Andrews 
  Minority Control 02x20: (Unknown) As Agent Andrews 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Psycho 02x20: (Unknown) As Guy Pemberton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the brother of John Hudson.

William Hudson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person