Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Crane


Mostly Credited As: Richard Crane
Sometimes Credited As: Richard O. Crane

Birth Name: Richard Ollie Crane
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1918 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newcastle, Indiana
Date Of Death: March 09, 1969
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Richard Crane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Commando Cody (1955)As: Dick Preston
Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (1954)As: Rocky Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Kids 01x16: (May/04/1967) As Sgt. Pearson 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Sister Death 01x30: (Apr/03/1967) As Sands 
  Right of Way Through Paradise 01x04: (Oct/03/1966) As Phil 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Princess and the Paupers 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Master of Ceremonies 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Farewell to Honesty 03x27: (Mar/24/1965) As Paul Denning 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lizabeth Ann Calhoun Story 05x10: (Dec/06/1961) As Lon Harper 
  The Weight of Command 04x18: (Jan/25/1961) As Dan Foster 
  The Lita Foladaire Story 03x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Clay Foladaire 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Old School Tie 02x10: (Nov/20/1961) As Lt. Gene Plehn 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Eyes of Love 03x34: (May/05/1961) As  
  Iron Curtain Caper 01x09: (Dec/05/1958) As Duncan Scott 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Image of a Doctor 09x22: (Feb/26/1961) As Dr. Reynolds 
  The Rider on the Pale Horse 05x08: (Nov/04/1956) As Billy 

Michael Shayne (1960) 
  The Heiress 01x18: (Feb/03/1961) As Steve 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Terror in the Desert 06x16: (Jan/24/1961) As Tom Grover 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  And Whose Little Baby Are You? 04x18: (Jul/05/1960) As Arnie Baselice 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Black Belt 02x26: (Mar/19/1960) As Paul Cameron 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Fatal Cruise 01x21: (Feb/24/1960) As Greg Collins 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Hit and Run 01x10: (Dec/08/1959) As Brett Douglas 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Asteroid 01x08: (Nov/25/1959) As Maj. Emery 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Firebee 01x34: (Jun/02/1959) As Major Woodrow 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Half a Loaf 07x29: (Apr/25/1959) As Monte 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trial at Verde River 02x28: (Apr/14/1959) As guest star 
  Manhunt 02x11: (Dec/16/1958) As Seth 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Last Stand 03x30: (Apr/13/1959) As Jackman 
  Deadwood 02x31: (Apr/07/1958) As Billy Reno 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat 02x19: (Mar/07/1959) As Dr. Douglas Keene (as Dick Crane) 
  The Case of the Lonely Heiress 01x20: (Feb/01/1958) As George Moore 

Bronco (1958) 
  Riding Solo 01x11: (Feb/10/1959) As Jim Logan 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Runaways 07x13: (Jan/07/1959) As Losby 
  The Jet Pilot 05x24: (Mar/13/1957) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Curtains for an Angel 02x24: (1959) As Duncan Fortune 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Outlaw's Wife 02x02: (Sep/12/1958) As Lem Duke 
  The Farrand Story 01x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Jeff Krail 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Pilot 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Quicksilver 01x06: (Nov/16/1957) As Andy Horton 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Jed Ferris 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Goal...Mach Two 02x30: (May/08/1957) As Chuck Yaeger 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  End of a Gun 02x08: (Jan/09/1957) As Clark 
  Gun in His Hand 01x13: (Apr/04/1956) As Johnson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Big Payday 05x17: (Jan/20/1956) As Chuck Carmody 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Black Sheep 01x13: (Dec/26/1952) As Bob Norman 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Dennis Case 01x13: (1952) As Gerard Dennis 
  Homer Van Meter 01x07: (1952) As Homer Van Meter 
  Dillinger 01x04: (1952) As Homer Van Meter 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Faraday Murder Case 01x08: (Oct/27/1951) As guest star 
  Cop Killer 01x02: (Sep/15/1951) As Tommy Adams 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Starmaker 01x11: (Aug/16/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  So Early in the Mourning 03x20: (Unknown) As Peck Brinkman 
  Kitchen Kill 02x26: (Unknown) As Jeff Hopkins 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Hired Killer 01x25: (Unknown) As Detective Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Crane Quotes

No quotes added for this person