Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Purefoy


Mostly Credited As: James Purefoy
Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James Purefoy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hap and Leonard (2016)As: Hap Collins
The Following (2013)As: Joe Carroll
The Hollow Crown (2012)As: Thomas Mowbray
Injustice (2011)As: William Travers
The Philanthropist (2009)As: Teddy Rist
Diamonds (US) (2009)As: Lucas Denmont
The Summit (2008)As: Thom Lightstone
Beau Brummell (2006)As: Beau Brummell
Rome (2007) (2005)As: Mark Antony
A Dance to the Music of Time (1997)As: Nicholas Jenkins
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (1996)As: Mr. Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 3, 2013 25x82: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself 
  March 8, 2011 23x127: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself 
  February 16, 2010 22x114: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Nine 02x09: (Aug/26/2012) As Rob 
  Episode Eight 02x08: (Aug/19/2012) As Rob 
  Episode Seven 02x07: (Aug/12/2012) As Rob 
  Episode Six 02x06: (Aug/05/2012) As Rob 

Revenge (2011) 
  Justice 01x18: (Apr/25/2012) As Dominik Wright 
  Doubt 01x17: (Apr/18/2012) As Dominik Wright 

Rev. (2010) 
  Day of Decisions 02x06: (Dec/15/2011) As Richard 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 7, 2011 12x158: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself 
  February 25, 2011 12x56: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 195 01x195: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself 

Camelot (2011) 
  Lady of the Lake 01x04: (Apr/15/2011) As King Lot 
  The Sword and the Crown 01x02: (Apr/01/2011) As King Lot 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Feb/25/2011) As King Lot 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Sword 03x03: (Apr/26/1995) As Lord Jack Spears 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Boscombe Valley Mystery 05x04: (Mar/14/1991) As James McCarthy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Purefoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person