Login or register  
TV

Polly Walker


Mostly Credited As: Polly Walker
Birth Name: Polly Alexandra Walker
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Polly Walker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: Delphine Day (Series 2)
Prisoners' Wives (2012)As: Francesca Miller (2012 - 2013)
Caprica (2010)As: Sister Clarice Willow
Cane (2007)As: Ellis Samuels
Rome (2007) (2005)As: Atia of the Julii
State of Play (2003)As: Anne Collins
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 6) 44x17: (May/04/2014) As Delphine Day 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Delphine Day 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 4) 44x15: (Apr/20/2014) As Delphine Day 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 3) 44x14: (Apr/13/2014) As Delphine Day 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  All the Time in the World 04x19: (Jul/01/2013) As Charlotte Dupres, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lost & Found 04x18: (Jun/24/2013) As Charlotte Dupres, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Sky's the Limit 04x14: (May/20/2013) As Charlotte Dupres, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Living and the Dead 04x11: (Apr/29/2013) As Charlotte Dupres, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Dawn 05x05: (Oct/28/2012) As FBI Agent Alexa Schultz, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Red Glass Bead 05x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Alexa Schultz, [Special Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn Rescues Darth Vader 06x01: (Oct/12/2011) As Randa 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Pax Romana 03x11: (Apr/15/2011) As Ranna 
  Hollow Men 03x10: (Dec/17/2010) As Ranna 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Animal Rites 05x19: (Apr/10/2009) As Dr. Lorna Ludlow 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 03x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Lady Bess Sedgwick 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Deus Ex Machina (2) 06x04: (Jan/15/2007) As Catherine Braithwaite 
  Deus Ex Machina (1) 06x03: (Jan/14/2007) As Catherine Braithwaite 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Peril at End House 02x01: (Jan/07/1990) As Nick Buckley 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Polly Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person