Login or register  
TV

Ray Stevenson


Mostly Credited As: Ray Stevenson
Birth Name: George Raymond Stevenson
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lisburn, Northern Ireland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ray Stevenson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rome (2007) (2005)As: Titus Pullo
At Home with the Braithwaites (2000)As: Graham Braithwaite
Band Of Gold (1995)As: Steve Dickson
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 135 03x135: (Mar/19/2013) As Himself 

Dexter (2006) 
  Helter Skelter 07x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Isaak, [Special Guest Stars]
  Argentina 07x08: (Nov/18/2012) As Isaak, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chemistry 07x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Isaak, [Special Guest Stars]
  Do the Wrong Thing 07x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Isaak, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 4, 2011 12x277: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Night in the Sanctorum 01x08: (Oct/21/2009) Voiced  Punisher 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 74 11x74: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Fugue States (2) 04x06: (Jul/26/2004) As Dr. Tim Faulkner 
  Fugue States (1) 04x05: (Jul/25/2004) As Dr. Tim Faulkner 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Kiss and Tell 01x05: (May/19/2003) As Robert Eaglan 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Truth and Consequences 06x04: (Nov/19/2001) As Jeff Parry 

The Bill (1984) 
  Over the Edge 16x25: (Apr/20/2000) As Sgt Gartland 

Holby City (1999) 
  Taking it on the Chin 02x15: (Mar/02/2000) As Laurence Haney 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Home Truths 05x07: (Mar/04/1997) As Joe Higson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Return of the Native 44x01: (Dec/04/1994) As Clym 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Stevenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person