Login or register  
TV

Alan Poul

Mostly Credited As: Alan Poul
Birth Name: Alan Mark Poul
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alan Poul



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Love (2006)• Director of Photography
Six Feet Under (2001)• Executive Producer
BiCoastal (2009)• Series Director
GCB (2012)• Executive Producer
Perception (2012)• Executive Producer
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Newsroom (2012) (2012) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Election Night, Part 2 02x09 Sep/15/2013 As: Director
News Night With Will McAvoy 02x05 Aug/11/2013 As: Director
First Thing We Do, Let's Kill All the Lawyers 02x01 Jul/14/2013 As: Director
The Blackout, Part 2: Mock Debate 01x09 Aug/19/2012 As: Director
I'll Try to Fix You 01x04 Jul/15/2012 As: Director
Perception (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jul/09/2012 As: Director
GCB (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/04/2012 As: Director
The Big C (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Two for the Road 01x07 Oct/04/2010 As: Director
Taking Lumps 01x06 Sep/27/2010 As: Director
Swingtown (2008) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Take It To The Limit 01x13 Sep/05/2008 As: Director
Puzzlerama 01x08 Jul/25/2008 As: Director
Love Will Find a Way 01x02 Jun/12/2008 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/05/2008 As: Director
Big Love (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion 02x03 Jun/25/2007 As: Director
Where There's a Will 01x11 May/21/2006 As: Director
Rome (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
These Being The Words of Marcus Tullius Cicero 02x03 Jan/28/2007 As: Director
Egeria 01x06 Oct/02/2005 As: Director
Six Feet Under (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Time Flies 05x04 Jun/27/2005 As: Director
That's My Dog 04x05 Jul/18/2004 As: Director
Nobody Sleeps 03x04 Mar/23/2003 As: Director
The Secret 02x10 May/05/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Poul Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..