Login or register  
TV

Michael Fishman

Mostly Credited As: Michael Fishman
Birth Name: Michael Desmond Quatil
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Fishman


Michael Fishman played D.J. (short for David Jacob), the youngest of the three Conner children, on the hit sitcom for its entire nine-season run. He is now 31 and married, with a three-year-old son. The California-born Fishman started acting after an older sister decided it would be a good way to fund her college education. Fishman wanted to give it a try, too, and landed the role of D.J. in 1988 when he was six years old. He still dabbles in acting, and made guest appearances on a few series, including Seinfeld and Walker, Texas Ranger. Fishman appeared in the movie Little Bigfoot 2: The Journey Home and had a minor role in A.I.: Artificial Intelligence.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roseanne (1988)As: D.J. Conner
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Lost Boys 07x12: (Jan/09/1999) As Snake 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Apology 09x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Gregg 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Clip Show: All About Rosey (1) 07x19: (Mar/01/1995) As Young Roseanne 
Latest news

'Roseanne': Where Are They Now? Sep/12/2013

All news
Trivia

Michael and his wife are parents to 2 children, 6 year old Aaron Andrew, and 2 year old Jamie Elizabeth

Michael Fishman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..