TV

Colin Hanks


Mostly Credited As: Colin Hanks
Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Colin Hanks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What Lives Inside (2015)As: Taylor Delaney
Life in Pieces (2015)As: Greg Short
Fargo (2014)As: Deputy Gus Grimly (Season 01)
The Good Guys (2010) (2010)As: Det. Jack Bailey
Roswell (1999)As: Alex Charles Whitman (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Matthew Perry, Darby Stanchfield, Colin Hanks, guest co-host Anderson Cooper 35x123: (Jun/22/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Drunk History (2013) 
  New Mexico 03x10: (Nov/03/2015) As Ernest Thompson Seton 
  Oklahoma 03x07: (Oct/13/2015) As Gordon Cooper 
  Oklahoma 03x07: (Oct/13/2015) As Gordon Cooper 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Willie Nelson, Colin Hanks, Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros 13x44: (Mar/20/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mom (2013) 
  Godzilla and a Sprig of Mint 02x09: (Jan/08/2015) As Andy 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Life Science 01x09: (Jul/12/2014) As Coach Donnie 
  The 6th Grade Lock-In 01x05: (May/22/2014) As Coach Donnie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Coach Donnie 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Richard Ayoade, Colin Hanks 10x76: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Mindy Kaling, Colin Hanks, MGMT 04x73: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 
  Mindy Kaling, Colin Hanks, MGMT 04x73: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Happy Campers/Breakup Special 02x04: (Dec/08/2013) As Allison 
  Happy Campers/Breakup Special 02x04: (Dec/08/2013) As Allison 
  Limo Introductions/The First Cocktail Party 02x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Allison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Allison 

NCIS (2003) 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 11x01: (Sep/24/2013) As DOD IG Investigator Richard Parsons 
  Damned If You Do 10x24: (May/14/2013) As DOD IG Investigator Richard Parsons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DOD IG Investigator Richard Parsons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DOD IG Investigator Richard Parsons 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Cocktails & Dreams 02x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Himself 

Dexter (2006) 
  This is the Way the World Ends 06x12: (Dec/18/2011) As Travis Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]
  This is the Way the World Ends 06x12: (Dec/18/2011) As Travis Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ricochet Rabbit 06x10: (Dec/04/2011) As Travis Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ricochet Rabbit 06x10: (Dec/04/2011) As Travis Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Helen Mirren, Colin Hanks, Cyndi Lauper 17x157: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Helen Mirren, Colin Hanks, Cyndi Lauper 17x157: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Regis Philbin, Colin Hanks 13x57: (Nov/29/2005) As Himself 
  Regis Philbin, Colin Hanks 13x57: (Nov/29/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Gary Sinise, Colin Hanks, Public Enemy 01x11: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Frienemies 05x10: (Dec/19/2008) As Marshall Penfield 
  Convergence 02x07: (Nov/11/2005) As Marshall Penfield 
  Convergence 02x07: (Nov/11/2005) As Marshall Penfield 

Mad Men (2007) 
  A Night to Remember 02x08: (Sep/14/2008) As Father John Gill 
  Three Sundays 02x04: (Aug/17/2008) As Father John Gill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father John Gill 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Corwin, Colin Hanks, Matt Nathanson 15x45: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 
  Jeff Corwin, Colin Hanks, Matt Nathanson 15x45: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 
  Megan Mullally, Colin Hanks, Annuals 14x76: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 
  Megan Mullally, Colin Hanks, Annuals 14x76: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Diane Keaton, Colin Hanks 03x71: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself 
  Diane Keaton, Colin Hanks 03x71: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The L.A. 01x22: (Mar/24/2004) As Grady Bridges 
  The L.A. 01x22: (Mar/24/2004) As Grady Bridges 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Colin Hanks 07x06: (Jan/16/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ron Howard, Colin Hanks, Willie Barcena 10x126: (Jan/03/2002) As Himself 
  Ron Howard, Colin Hanks, Willie Barcena 10x126: (Jan/03/2002) As Himself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Colin Hanks, Richard Marx Alison Krauss 09x61: (Mar/20/2001) As Himself 

Roswell (1999) 
  Significant Others 03x03: (Oct/23/2001) As Alex's Ghost 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sam Witwicky 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Hanks Quotes

No quotes added for this person