Login or register  
TV

Pete Helliar

Mostly Credited As: Pete Helliar
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Helliar

Birth Name: Peter Jason Matthew Helliar
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Pete Helliar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
50 Years Young (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Project (2009)As: Himself (Co-Host 2014-)
Rove Live (2000)As: Himself
Rove (1999)As: Himself
Before the Game (1991)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

New Year's Eve 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/31/2014) As Himself 

Just For Laughs Australia (2013) 
  Peter Helliar, Fiona O'Loughlin & Alonzo Bodden 02x01: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself 

A League Of Their Own (AU) (2013) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/07/2013) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself 

Ben And Steve: World Famous In (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/10/2013) As Himself 

Pictures of You (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself 

7 Days (NZ) (2009) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 23 07x23: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself (Alan's team) 
  Season 7, Episode 20 07x20: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself (Myf's team) 
  Season 3, Episode 22 03x22: (Jul/04/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself 

Real Stories (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2006) As Sen. Sgt. Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Helliar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..