Login or register  
TV

Sam Behrens


Mostly Credited As: Sam Behrens
Birth Name: Stanley Birnbaum
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Behrens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Gregory Richards (1997-1999)
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Adam Cohen (1979-1980)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Maxwell Hollister (2002)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Jake Meyer (1983-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Closer (2005) 
  Lover's Leap 03x11: (Aug/27/2007) As Ken Scott 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Best Laid Plans 12x08: (Nov/15/1990) As Danny Waleska 
  What If? 12x05: (Oct/25/1990) As Danny Waleska 
  Dead But Not Buried 12x04: (Oct/18/1990) As Danny Waleska 
  God Will 12x03: (Sep/27/1990) As Danny Waleska 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Beginning of the Beginning 09x24: (May/07/1988) As Wes Mitchell 
  The Beginning of the End 09x23: (Apr/30/1988) As Wes Mitchell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pettycoat Injunction 02x14: (Feb/18/1988) As Chariie Craft 
  Beauty and Obese 02x13: (Feb/11/1988) As Chariie Craft 
  Hand Roll Express 02x12: (Jan/21/1988) As Chariie Craft 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Behrens Quotes

No quotes added for this person