TV

Gloria DeHaven


Mostly Credited As: Gloria DeHaven
Sometimes Credited As: Gloria De Haven

Birth Name: Gloria Mildred DeHaven
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1925 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Gloria DeHaven




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Bess Shelby (1983-1987)
Nakia (1974)As: Irene James
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Sins of Castle Cove 05x17: (Apr/09/1989) As Phyllis Grant 
  The Sins of Castle Cove 05x17: (Apr/09/1989) As Phyllis Grant 
  If It's Thursday, It Must Be Beverly 04x07: (Nov/08/1987) As Phyllis Grant 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Positive Thinking 01x12: (Apr/30/1983) As Sally Nash 
  Positive Thinking 01x12: (Apr/30/1983) As Sally Nash 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Love, Honor and Obey 02x17: (Feb/04/1983) As Gloria Marlowe 
  Love, Honor and Obey 02x17: (Feb/04/1983) As Gloria Marlowe 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Rich and Hartless 04x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Reva 
  Rich and Hartless 04x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Reva 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The 18-Wheel Rip-off 02x20: (Mar/22/1980) As Jessica Fleming 
  The 18-Wheel Rip-off 02x20: (Mar/22/1980) As Jessica Fleming 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Big Game (aka The Panhandle Pussycats Come to Orly) 01x03: (Oct/09/1979) As Gladys 
  The Big Game (aka The Panhandle Pussycats Come to Orly) 01x03: (Oct/09/1979) As Gladys 

Delta House (1979) 
  The Blotto Who Came to Dinner 01x10: (Mar/31/1979) As Marion Wormer 
  The Blotto Who Came to Dinner 01x10: (Mar/31/1979) As Marion Wormer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Best Seller/The Tomb 02x04: (Oct/14/1978) As Mrs. Brennan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophie 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Chance to Live 05x07: (May/28/1978) As Unknown 
  A Chance to Live 05x07: (May/28/1978) As Unknown 

The Ted Knight Show (1978) 
  The Wedding 01x04: (Apr/29/1978) As Dolores 
  The Wedding 01x04: (Apr/29/1978) As Dolores 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Ammo 01x18: (Feb/06/1975) As Janey 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Like Old Times 19x16: (Jan/21/1974) As Carrie Louise Thompson 

Mannix (1967) 
  Nothing Ever Works Twice 01x03: (Sep/30/1967) As Gloria Farnsworth 
  Nothing Ever Works Twice 01x03: (Sep/30/1967) As Gloria Farnsworth 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Swinger on a Hook? 02x14: (Dec/23/1964) As Connie French 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Allison Justis Story 04x04: (Oct/19/1960) As Allison Justis, [Special Guest Stars]

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Love Affair 01x11: (Dec/17/1959) As Rosemary Blake 
  Love Affair 01x11: (Dec/17/1959) As Rosemary Blake 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Gloria DeHaven / Johnny Preston / The Fireflies / Bobby Comstock / Tommy Facenda / The Bunin Puppets 03x14: (Dec/12/1959) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Gloria DeHaven 01x47: (Sep/16/1959) As Herself 
  Gloria DeHaven 01x47: (Sep/16/1959) As Herself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Sunset Boulevard 08x12: (Nov/26/1956) As Betty Schaffer 
  Sunset Boulevard 08x12: (Nov/26/1956) As Betty Schaffer 
  The Briefcase 07x28: (Mar/12/1956) As Betty Laurence 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rosalind Russell, Gloria DeHaven, Eddie Albert, Tony Bennett 08x50: (Aug/21/1955) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Feb/08/1955) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Feb/08/1955) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Oct/19/1954) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Oct/19/1954) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 03x35: (May/24/1953) As Herself 
  Bob Hope 03x35: (May/24/1953) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Jan/14/1950) As Herself 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lillian (Lillian Halstead), [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lillian (Lillian Halstead), [Special Guest Stars]

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gayle Corman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gayle Corman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

There is some question as to whether she was born in 1923, 1924 or 1925.

Gloria DeHaven Quotes

No quotes added for this person