Login or register  
TV

Sam Vlahos

Mostly Credited As: Sam Vlahos
Birth Name: Soteron Vlahos
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1935 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: September 03, 2011

Sam Vlahos



Sam Vlahos
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  The Advocate (aka Side Effects) 09x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Pablo 
  Brothers & Sisters 08x19: (Apr/25/2002) As Pablo 
  The Longer You Stay 08x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Pablo 
  Match Made in Heaven 06x18: (Apr/13/2000) As Pablo 

Kingpin (2003) 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Bishop 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Bishop 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Remembering Me (1) 09x08: (Nov/16/2002) As Carlos 

The Division (2001) 
  Insult to the Body 02x04: (Jan/27/2002) As Juan Rios 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Love Hurts 08x15: (Apr/17/2001) As Demetrius Thoumopoulis 

JAG (1995) 
  Smoked 01x14: (Mar/20/1996) As Raoul 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  He Ain't Guilty, He's My Brother 08x10: (Feb/03/1994) As Mr. Escala 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Dr. Lawrence, [Co-Guest Stars]

A Different World (1987) 
  Hillman Isn't Through With You Yet 03x19: (Mar/08/1990) As Mr. Santos 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  What Rough Beast 02x20: (May/12/1989) As Sgt. Jesse Martinez 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  Jennifer's Rescue 01x11: (Dec/05/1987) As Lt. Lopez 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Creeper 01x17: (Mar/16/1986) As Locksmith 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Rape and Revenge - The Revenge (2) 02x07: (Nov/09/1985) As Colonel Borgia 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Gauntlet 01x04: (Oct/21/1985) As Diego Montoya, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues for Mr. Green 05x07: (Nov/15/1984) As Ernesto Sanchez 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Under World 05x05: (Oct/25/1984) As Leo 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Double Play 03x18: (Feb/16/1984) As Cabbie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Hearts of Stone 01x14: (Jan/14/1983) As Father Carlos Laguna 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  The Late Sarah White 01x10: (Dec/22/1982) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Slavers 02x11: (Apr/23/1979) As Alfredo 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Return to the Thirty-Eighth Parallel 03x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Deck Hand, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Claws 01x05: (Feb/25/1976) As 1st Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Little House on The Prairie (Mar/30/1974) As 1st Indian 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Rendezvous with Terror 02x20: (Feb/24/1974) As Unknown 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Sword of the Samurai 01x18: (Feb/03/1960) As Billy Sajat 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Vlahos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..