Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joel Higgins


Mostly Credited As: Joel Higgins
Birth Name: Joel Franklin Higgins
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Illinois
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Joel Higgins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Have Faith (1989)As: Monsignor Joseph "Mac" Mackenzie
Silver Spoons (1982)As: Edward W. Stratton III
Best of the West (1981)As: Marshall Sam Best
Salvage 1 (1979)As: Skip Carmichael
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Bruce Carson #5 (1975-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ed (2000) 
  Death, Debt, & Dating 04x05: (Oct/22/2003) As Gus Tavel 

JAG (1995) 
  Promises 05x19: (Mar/28/2000) As Capt. Peter Tully 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Love's Labour Lost (2) 08x19: (Mar/02/1999) As Dr. Lloyd Fields 
  Love's Labour Lost (1) 08x18: (Feb/23/1999) As Dr. Lloyd Fields 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and Graduation 02x15: (Feb/03/1999) As Sharon's Father 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Who's Afraid of the Big Black Book? 09x05: (Oct/17/1997) As Geiss' Son 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person