Login or register  
TV

Labrinth

Mostly Credited As: Labrinth
Birth Name: Timothy McKenzie
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Labrinth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Plan B, Leona and Labrinth: Project Hackney (2012)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Top of the Pops New Year’s Eve 2014 (Dec/31/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 11 - Live Show 7 (Result) 11x28: (Nov/23/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 3 (Result) 09x17: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 3 35x03: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Radio 1 School Takeover), [Featuring]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Backstage at the R1 Teen Awards 08x03: (Oct/25/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Sinead O'Connor, Rumer, Labrinth, Rival Son 45x05: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Sinead O'Connor, Rumer, Labrinth, Rival Son 14x05: (Oct/16/2014) As Himself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular (Dec/31/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Quarterfinals Week 1, Performances Live from Radio City Music Hall in New York City 08x10: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 36 01x75: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 24 01x52: (Sep/30/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 17 01x36: (Jul/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Listen - Episode 11 01x24: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Liza Tarbuck, Jameela Jamil, Labrinth, Rita Ora, Jason Manford 26x11: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 16, 2012 25x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 4 (Result) 04x21: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Georgie Thompson, Labrinth and more 01x23: (Aug/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 01x11: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Florence + The Machine & Tinie Tempah @ Hackney 2012 01x06: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Nicki Minaj & Kasabian @ Hackney 2012 01x02: (Jun/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Emeli Sande & Ed Sheeran @ Hackney 2012 01x01: (Jun/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 119 04x119: (Jun/14/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 57 04x57: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Episode 54 04x54: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Episode 51 04x51: (Mar/12/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 6, Semi Finals 4 (Results) 06x14: (May/09/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2012 13x102: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  David Walliams, Simon Cowell, Danny DeVito, Dara O'Briain, Labrinth 02x12: (Mar/24/2012) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 + Earthquake 
Florence + The Machine & Tinie Tempah @ Hackney 2012 + Earthquake
+ Earthquake (featuring Lost Prophets)
+ Express Yourself 
Emeli Sande & Ed Sheeran @ Hackney 2012 + Express Yourself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Labrinth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..