Login or register  
TV

Martha Smith

Mostly Credited As: Martha Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Martha L. Smith

Birth Name: Martha Anne Smith
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Martha Smith



Martha Smith Martha Smith Martha Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Divorce Court (1986) (1986)As: Host (110 Episodes)
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983)As: Francine Desmond
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Sandy Horton (#3) (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

GREEK (2007) 
  Agents for Change 04x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Mary 
  See You Next Time, Sisters 02x06: (Sep/30/2008) As Mary 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Riley 01x11: (Dec/15/2010) As Anita, [Co-Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives & Centerfolds 10x25: (Apr/09/2006) As Herself 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  A Day at the Beach 01x01: (Mar/09/2003) As Martha's Swim Partner #1 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Socialite 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Shop 'Til You Drop 01x10: (Jan/29/1992) As Lily Caldecott 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Dust To Dust 02x20: (Feb/25/1990) As Dr. Katherine Rostinskya 

Hotel (1983) 
  Double Jeopardy 04x04: (Nov/05/1986) As Barbara Barnes 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Hard Knocks/Lady Godiva 04x22: (May/09/1981) As Monica Hall 

Happy Days (1974) 
  It Only Hurts When I Smile 08x10: (Jan/27/1981) As Kathy 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/09/1978) As Ellen Taylor 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Lady Killer 01x08: (Nov/24/1976) As Shelley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Go Fight City Hall -- To the Death! 01x01: (Oct/03/1976) As Dianna Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martha Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..