Login or register  
TV

Ron Ely

Mostly Credited As: Ron Ely
Birth Name: Ronald Pierce Ely
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hereford, Texas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ron Ely



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sea Hunt (1987) (1987)As: Mike Nelson
Face the Music (US) (1980)As: Himself (Host)
Tarzan (1966) (1966)As: Tarzan
The Aquanauts (1960)As: Mike Madison (episodes 15-32)
Episode Cast Credits 

Renegade (1992) 
  Hard Evidence 04x19: (Feb/19/1996) As Gen. Howard Byrd 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Book of Renovation, Chapter 1 08x01: (Oct/07/1993) As Unknown 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/28/1992) As Carl Strong 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  The Road to Hell (2) 03x26: (May/25/1991) As Superman, [Special Guest Stars]

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Ten Tons Of Trouble 01x02: (Jan/08/1986) As Garth Maxwell 

Hotel (1983) 
  Charades 01x03: (Oct/19/1983) As Evan Paige 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  A Deadly Parlay 01x22: (Apr/10/1983) As Winston "Win" Fowler 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Eternal Flame/A Date With Burt 06x16: (Mar/05/1983) As Burt 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Kevin Lansing 
  My Fair Pharaoh/The Power 03x22: (May/10/1980) As Eric Williams/Marc Anthony 
  The Red Baron/Young at Heart 03x06: (Oct/27/1979) As Manfred von Richthofen/Red Baron 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Crush/Off-Course Romance/Out of My Hair 06x21: (Feb/19/1983) As Unknown 
  New York, A.C./Live It Up/All's Fair in Love and War 05x21: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Sting 03x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Bill Michaels 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Killing at the Track 04x18: (Feb/04/1971) As Scott Bradley 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Waxworks 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Hudson (Detective Mike Hudson) 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Posse 05x37: (May/10/1960) As Arleigh Smith 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Sergeant Matthew Brogan 06x10: (Nov/25/1959) As Phillips 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hotel Hurricane 02x09 Nov/10/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Ely Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..