Login or register  
TV

Ann Jillian

Mostly Credited As: Ann Jillian
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Jilliann

Birth Name: Ann Jura Nauseda
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ann Jillian



Ann Jillian
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ann Jillian (1989)As: Ann McNeil
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: Red Queen
Ellis Island (1984)As: Nellie Byfield
Jennifer Slept Here (1983)As: Jennifer Farrell
It's a Living (1980)As: Cassie Cranston (S01-S03)
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972)As: various voices -- [Voice]
Sealab 2020 (1972)As: Gail -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Senator Angela Rhodes 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Whole Truth And Nothing But... 06x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Liz 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Ann Jillian Story') 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Delphine/The Unkillable 04x20: (Apr/11/1981) As Delphine McNab 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Promoter/The Judges/The Family Plan/Forever Engaged/May the Best Man Win (2) 04x03: (Nov/01/1980) As Rena Ward 
  The Promoter/The Judges/The Family Plan/Forever Engaged/May the Best Man Win (1) 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As Rena Ward 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Die Before They Wake 01x14: (Feb/06/1974) As Joanna 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Days of Acne and Roses 02x08: (Nov/05/1971) As Second Girl 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Blue-Eyed Horse 04x09: (Nov/23/1966) As Herself 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Alec Tate 03x02: (Jul/02/1965) As Bev Ferguson 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  It Is Getting Dark... and We Are Lost 03x15: (Dec/18/1963) As Penny Fletcher 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mute 04x05: (Jan/31/1963) As Ilse Nielson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Hobie Redman Story 05x16: (Jan/17/1962) As Sandra Carlson 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Ghosts, Goblins, and Kids 05x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jennifer Slept Here (1983)• Main Title Theme Written By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ann is an Actress, Composer, Motivational Speaker, Singer and a great Humanitarian.

She was born Ann Jura Nauseda on 29 January 1950 in Cambridge, Massachusetts and has sometimes been credited incorrectly as “Ann Jilliann”.

Her parents who are Lithuanian descent had to flee the 2nd Soviet occupation of their country by Bicycle.

At the age of 11 years old she made her very first national appearance in the Family Musical Fantasy Film “Babes in Toyland” in 1961.

She married “Andy Murcia” on 27 March 1977 and had a son with him in 1992.

In 1988 she starred in a made for TV Movie of her life titled “The Ann Jillian Story” and in 1989 she received a Golden Globe award as Best Actress for her performance.

“The Ann Jillian Story” was about her fight with Breast Cancer and needing to have a Mastectomy in 1985.

Ann Jillian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..