Login or register  
TV

Kate Miller (1)

Mostly Credited As: Kate Miller (1)
Birth Name: Kathleen Miller
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnatti, Ohio
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kate Miller (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frisky Dingo (2006)As: Grace Ryan -- [Voice]
Dora the Explorer (2000)As: Mommy Monster (2003) -- [Voice]
Sealab 2021 (2000)As: Debbie DuPree -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10222 41x101: (Aug/14/2013) As Reporter 
  Ep. #10220 41x99: (Aug/12/2013) As Reporter 
  Ep. #10219 41x98: (Aug/09/2013) As Reporter 
  Ep. #10218 41x97: (Aug/08/2013) As Reporter 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11069 44x90: (Nov/18/2011) As Nadine 
  The Banks Bailout 42x82: (Nov/06/2009) As Nadine Lovett 
  Hell’s Belles & Cells 42x81: (Nov/05/2009) As Nadine Lovett 
  Veni, Vidi, Vino, Vote 42x79: (Nov/03/2009) As Nadine Lovett 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Betrayed 07x13: (Jun/22/2008) As Trina Melda 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Church 17x14: (Feb/09/2007) As Attorney Meyers 
  Hands Free 14x17: (Mar/03/2004) As Madeline Myers 
  Maritime 13x18: (Apr/17/2003) As Dana Shelton 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Kingpin Rising 06x17: (Feb/25/2005) As ME Madeline Martocci 
  Sins of the Father 06x09: (Nov/19/2004) As Madeline Martocci 

The Brak Show (2000) 
  New Year's Eve Party at Brak's House 03x08: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Debbie 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Fuck Buddy 02x14: (Sep/05/1999) As Girlfriend #1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Gothic (1995)• Art Department (episodes 8-22)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kate's favourite film is "Tootsie," while her favourite TV program is "All in the Family."

Kate Miller (1) Quotes
(on the subject of what to change in the industry)
Reality TV. It takes jobs away from real actors and perpetuates the absolute wrong kind of "celebrity." Why do we need to watch people eat worms or be humiliated in the name of love? I see nothing positive about any of it.


Recent news

itvBe Release a What's On Trailer

itv have today released a new trailer, previewing more programmes heading..

E4 Commission, 'The Tattoo Shop'

  E4 have commissioned one-off show, ‘The Tattoo Shop’. Featuring..

Annual "Dempsey Challenge" Collects Over $1.1 Million for Cancer

Patrick Dempsey, 80s icon and star of 'Grey's Anatomy', collected over..