TV

Maggie O'Neill


Mostly Credited As: Maggie O'Neill
Birth Name: Margaret O'Neill
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckinghamshire, England

Maggie O'Neill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mansfield Park (2007)As: Mrs. Norris
Little Devil (2007)As: Laura Crowe
Shameless (2004)As: Sheila Jackson Gallagher (2004-2007 Series 1-4)
Invasion: Earth (1998)As: Dr. Amanda Tucker
Peak Practice (1993)As: Alex Redman (2000 - 2002)
EastEnders (1985)As: Suzy Branning (2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Flames of Love 05x08: (Feb/25/2016) As Perrie Campbell 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently Northern Soul 05x01: (Aug/26/2012) As Matilda Braithwaite 
  Gently Northern Soul 05x01: (Aug/26/2012) As Matilda Braithwaite 

Wild at Heart (2006) 
  Episode 20 03x04: (Feb/10/2008) As Elaine 
  Episode 20 03x04: (Feb/10/2008) As Elaine 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Lonely 02x04: (Sep/27/2004) As Matilda Urwin 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Straw Woman 07x06: (Feb/29/2004) As Agnes Waterhouse, [Starring Roles]
  The Straw Woman 07x06: (Feb/29/2004) As Agnes Waterhouse, [Starring Roles]

The Royal (2003) 
  One of Those Days 02x05: (Jun/22/2003) As Jane Cooper 
  One of Those Days 02x05: (Jun/22/2003) As Jane Cooper 

Invasion: Earth (1998) 
  The Last War 01x01: (May/08/1998) As Dr. Amanda Tucker, [Starring Roles]
  The Last War 01x01: (May/08/1998) As Dr. Amanda Tucker, [Starring Roles]

Chiller (1995) 
  Number Six 01x05: (Apr/27/1995) As Emma Holman 

Cadfael (1994) 
  One Corpse Too Many 01x01: (May/29/1994) As Aline Siward 
  One Corpse Too Many 01x01: (May/29/1994) As Aline Siward 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller: Greek Myths (1991) 
  Theseus & The Minotaur 01x01: (Dec/01/1991) As Ariadne 
  Theseus & The Minotaur 01x01: (Dec/01/1991) As Ariadne 

Boon (1986) 
  Lie of the Land 06x06: (Oct/29/1991) As Amanda Shepley 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Fat Chance 05x02: (Feb/27/1991) As Hilary Dobson 
  Fat Chance 05x02: (Feb/27/1991) As Hilary Dobson 

Truckers (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sue 

New Tricks (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ronni Mayfair 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Norris 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Norris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie O'Neill Quotes

No quotes added for this person