Login or register  
TV

Jack Deam


Mostly Credited As: Jack Deam
Birth Name: Ian Deam
Date Of Birth: 1972
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England

Jack Deam




TV Appearances

Main cast 
32 Brinkburn Street (2011)As: Walter
DCI Banks (2010)As: DC Ken Blackstone
Unforgiven (2009)As: Kieran Whelan
Shameless (2004)As: Marty Fisher (2004-2007; 2011-2012; 2013 Series 2-4; 8-10; 11)
Hillsborough (1996)As: PC With Trevor
Episode Cast Credits 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Ghosts: Part 2 04x06: (Apr/08/2015) As DC Ken Blackstone 
  Ghosts: Part 1 04x05: (Apr/01/2015) As DC Ken Blackstone 
  Buried: Part 2 04x04: (Mar/25/2015) As DC Ken Blackstone 
  Buried: Part 1 04x03: (Mar/18/2015) As DC Ken Blackstone 

Moving On (2009) 
  That's Amore 04x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Ray 
  Letting Go 02x05: (Nov/05/2010) As Lee 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Kenny's Story 01x05: (Dec/13/2010) As Neil Richmond 

Casualty (1986) 
  Past Lives 24x25: (Feb/20/2010) As Danny Robertson 
  Core Values 22x06: (Oct/06/2007) As Corporal Hobbs 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x01: (Sep/06/1991) As Lee 

Doctors (2000) 
  Billy Boy 11x115: (Oct/01/2009) As Ged Hudson 
  No Way Out: Part Two 09x158: (Dec/21/2007) As Clive Minter 
  No Way Out: Part One 09x157: (Dec/20/2007) As Clive Minter 

The Bill (1984) 
  Conviction - Cover Up 25x39: (Jul/01/2009) As Andrew Brennan 
  A Day in the Life 12x104: (Sep/03/1996) As Kerry Tanner 
  Empire Building 07x84: (Oct/17/1991) As Tony Larramy 

The Royal (2003) 
  Laura 06x10: (Oct/21/2007) As Sam 

Life on Mars (UK) (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Apr/10/2007) As Donald Sykes 

Eleventh Hour (UK) (2006) 
  Containment 01x02: (Jan/26/2006) As Ellis Gibson 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Ghosts: Part 2 09x02: (Jul/26/2005) As Carl Dawson 
  Ghosts: Part 1 09x01: (Jul/25/2005) As Carl Dawson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Dangerous Whispers 13x13: (Mar/14/2004) As Jake Clarke 
  Keep on Running 01x10: (Jun/12/1992) As Alan Maskell 
  Primal Instinct 01x09: (Jun/05/1992) As Alan Maskell 
  Old, New, Borrowed and Blue 01x06: (May/15/1992) As Alan Maskell 

Shameless (2004) 
  We're Getting Married 01x03: (Jan/27/2004) As Marty Fisher 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Great Escapes 08x03: (Jan/17/2004) As Charlie Walker 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Real Thing 03x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Matt Trayling 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  She Goes On 02x09: (Jun/21/1998) As Sam Woodford 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Classics 05x05: (Feb/11/1997) As Joey Cox 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Dead Right 02x05: (Feb/12/1995) As Jez Leigh 

Spender (1991) 
  Kid 03x02: (Jan/12/1993) As Willie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Deam Quotes

No quotes added for this person