Login or register  
TV

Howard Marion-Crawford

Mostly Credited As: Howard Marion-Crawford
Sometimes Credited As: H. Marion Crawford
Howard Marion Crawford
Howard Crawford
H. Marion-Crawford

Birth Name: Howard Francis Marion-Crawford
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1914 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 24, 1969
Cause Of Death: Overdose of sleeping pills

Howard Marion-Crawford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sherlock Holmes (1954)As: Dr. John H. Watson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Stay Tuned 06x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Collins 
  The Living Dead 05x07: (Feb/25/1967) As Geoffrey 
  What the Butler Saw 04x22: (Feb/26/1966) As Brigadier Goddard 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Brainwash 01x01: (Sep/27/1967) As Col. Davies 

Danger Man (1960) 
  English Lady Takes Lodgers 03x05: (Oct/21/1965) As Commander Collinson 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Frightened Inn-Keeper 03x20: (Feb/18/1965) As Portmore 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Field 03x27: (Mar/20/1958) As guest star 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Atom at Spithead 01x17: (Feb/11/1957) As McKenna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Marion-Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..