TV

Johnny Dowers


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Dowers
Sometimes Credited As: Jake Alston

Birth Name: John Wayne Dowers
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: DeQuincy, Louisiana

Johnny Dowers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Det. Tim Cooper 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Det. Tim Cooper 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Det. Tim Cooper 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Det. Tim Cooper 

GCB (2012) 
  Pride Comes Before a Fall 01x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Stage Hand, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pride Comes Before a Fall 01x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Stage Hand, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charmed (1998) 
  Lucky Charmed 05x17: (Apr/06/2003) As Street Performer 
  Lucky Charmed 05x17: (Apr/06/2003) As Street Performer 

Anger Management (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray James 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray James 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Dowers Quotes

No quotes added for this person