TV

Edward Hardwicke


Mostly Credited As: Edward Hardwicke
Birth Name: Edward Cedric Hardwicke
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1932 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 16, 2011
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Edward Hardwicke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984)As: Dr Watson (S03 onwards)
The Bagthorpe Saga (1981)As: Henry Bagthorpe
Oppenheimer (1980)As: Enrico Fermi
My Old Man (1974)As: Arthur
Colditz (1972)As: Captain Pat Grant
With Bird Will Travel (1968)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  If You Can't Do the Time 06x33: (May/18/2004) As Roy Manders 
  If You Can't Do the Time 06x33: (May/18/2004) As Roy Manders 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Hollow 09x04: (Apr/26/2004) As Sir Henry Angkatell 
  The Hollow 09x04: (Apr/26/2004) As Sir Henry Angkatell 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Intuition 09x03: (Oct/10/1999) As Tommy Bayne 
  Intuition 09x03: (Oct/10/1999) As Tommy Bayne 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Lucky, Lucky Thirteen! 01x03: (Aug/03/1980) As Christmas Humphreys 
  Lucky, Lucky Thirteen! 01x03: (Aug/03/1980) As Christmas Humphreys 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Hearts and Minds 04x11: (Nov/23/1978) As Bellcourt 
  Hearts and Minds 04x11: (Nov/23/1978) As Bellcourt 

Holocaust (1978) 
  The Road to Babi Yar 01x02: (Apr/17/1978) As Biberstein 

Wings (UK) (1977) 
  Officers And Gentlemen 02x08: (Feb/26/1978) As Colonel Ross 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  The Werewolf Reunion 01x03: (Jun/25/1977) As Baron Josef von Haller 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Next Scream You Hear 03x06: (Jul/06/1974) As Gifford 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Employment Exchange 01x07: (Mar/29/1973) As Hooper 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Son Of Man 08x24: (Apr/16/1969) As Judas Iscariot 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Big Plot 02x13: (Jul/05/1959) As MacBane 
  The Big Plot 02x13: (Jul/05/1959) As MacBane 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr Yarrow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr Yarrow 

Play for Today (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paediatrician 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paediatrician 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gareth 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gareth 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patrick Siddons 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Det. Chief Insp. Lowell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Det. Chief Insp. Lowell 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kinloch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kinloch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the son of actor Sir Cedric Hardwicke.

Edward Hardwicke Quotes

No quotes added for this person