Login or register  
TV

Peter Barton

Mostly Credited As: Peter Barton
Birth Name: Peter Thomas Barton
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valley Stream, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Peter Barton


Peter Barton is 58 years old and was born on July 19, 1956.
He is known for his role as Scott Grainger in the show The Young and the Restless.
He is 5' 8 " (1.72 m) tall and was born in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Eddie Connors (1997-1998)
Burke's Law (1994) (1994)As: Peter Burke
The Powers of Matthew Star (1982)As: Matthew Star
Shirley (1979)As: Bill Miller
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Scott Grainger (1987-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 553 03x53: (Mar/19/1999) As Eddie Connors 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Baywatch Grand Prix 09x15: (Feb/08/1999) As Damon Lusk 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Burnout 01x08: (Apr/20/1996) As Greg Vernon 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  There Was An Old Woman 03x11: (May/21/1988) As Listener's Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  Our Friend the Major 01x15: (Dec/13/1987) As Bosun 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Barton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...