Login or register  
TV

Kieren Hutchison

Mostly Credited As: Kieren Hutchison
Birth Name: Kieren Robert Hutchison
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland

Kieren Hutchison



Kieren Hutchison
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monarch Cove (2006)As: Jake Preston
The Legend of William Tell (1998)As: William Tell
The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson (1998)As: Ernest Robinson
Shortland Street (1992)As: Dr. Jonathan McKenna (1994-1996, 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Mr. Sandman 02x15: (Mar/22/2013) As Andre 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  He's Dead, She's Dead 03x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Cody Donnelly 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Thrilled To Death 04x19: (Apr/10/2009) As Jack Pimsler 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace 05x13: (Apr/14/2008) As Andy Hargrove 
  Hundred 05x12: (Mar/18/2008) As Andy Hargrove 
  The Leavers Dance (2) 02x23: (May/24/2005) As Andy Hargrove 
  The Tide That Left and Never Came Back (1) 02x22: (May/24/2005) As Andy Hargrove 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Fairy Tale Ending 03x01: (Jan/01/2007) As Kerry Connelly 
  Close Shave 02x13: (Apr/10/2006) As Kerry Connelly 
  51/49 02x10: (Mar/20/2006) As Kerry Connelly 
  Break Down 02x09: (Mar/13/2006) As Kerry Connelly 

Charmed (1998) 
  Spin City 06x18: (Apr/18/2004) As Mitch 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Death in Chains 01x09: (Nov/27/1995) As Talus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kieren Hutchison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

HBO Confirms Three for True Detective 2

HBO confirmed two more actors for True Detective's sophomore season...

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..