Login or register  
TV

Sinbad

Mostly Credited As: Sinbad
Birth Name: David Adkins
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Benton Harbor, Michigan
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Sinbad



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sinbad: Make Me Wanna Holla (2014)As: Himself
Sinbad It's Just Family (2011)As: Himself
Slacker Cats (2007)As: Eddie -- [Voice]
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S09 - Celebrity Apprentice 3 - Fired in task 2)
The Sinbad Show (1993)As: David Bryan
A Different World (1987)As: Walter Oakes (S02-S04; recurring in S01)
Showtime at the Apollo (1987)As: Himself (1989-1991)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1996-1997)
Miss Universe (1960)As: Himself (Host 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Longest Distance Relationship 09x20: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Himself 
  Lost in Space 08x18: (May/05/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Tales of a Third Grade Nothing 07x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Himself 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis Reynolds: An Erotic Life 04x09: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sinbad, Jo Frost 14x45: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 
  Sinbad, Amber Tamblyn, Rize 13x176: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  970509 05x11: (May/09/1997) As Himself 

Resurrection Blvd. (2000) 
  Engano 03x10: (Aug/28/2002) As Odell Mason 
  El Gato, El Vato, La Cena y El Padre 03x09: (Aug/21/2002) As Odell Mason 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Jamaic-Up? 01x22: (May/14/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Moesha (1996) 
  The Nutty Moesha 06x07: (Oct/30/2000) As Professor LeCount 

Cosby (1996) 
  Afterschool Delight 03x18: (Feb/22/1999) As Del 
  The Awful Truth 03x12: (Jan/11/1999) As Del 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kurt Russell, Sinbad, Paula Cole 04x139: (Apr/28/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Heather Locklear, Sinbad, Tony Toni Tone 04x51: (Nov/19/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0372 02x153: (May/03/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0302 02x83: (Jan/05/1995) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Sinbad/Coolio 02x13: (Dec/30/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Cameo/ Men at Large/ Method Man 24x13: (Jan/14/1995) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sinbad/Sade 18x07: (Nov/21/1992) As Himself (Host) 

Roc (1991) 
  Roc and the Actor 02x10: (Nov/08/1992) As Ruben Stiles 

Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990) 
  Van Ready, Van Set, Van Gogh! 01x01: (Sep/17/1990) As Himself 

A Different World (1987) 
  Mr. Hillman 01x17: (Feb/25/1988) As Walter Oakes 
  Does He or Doesn't He? 01x11: (Jan/07/1988) As Walter Oakes 
  Those Who Can't... Tutor 01x04: (Oct/22/1987) As Walter Oakes 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Say Hello to a Good Buy 03x15: (Jan/22/1987) As Davis Sarratte 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Sinbad Show (1993)• Creator
Sinbad: Make Me Wanna Holla (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Sinbad Show (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/16/1993 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sinbad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..