Login or register  
TV

Mo'Nique

Mostly Credited As: Mo'Nique
Birth Name: Monique Angela Imes
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodlawn, Maryland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mo'Nique



Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique Mo'Nique
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mo'Nique Show (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Mo'Nique's F.A.T. Chance: Road to Paris (2007)As: Herself
Charm School (2007)As: Host (S01)
BET Awards (2001)As: Herself (Host 2003-2004/2007)
The Parkers (1999)As: Nicole "Nikki" Parker
Showtime at the Apollo (1987)As: Herself (2002-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Russell Simmons | Monique | Tony Rock 01x123: (Mar/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Game (2006) 
  You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello 04x08: (Feb/22/2011) As Herself 
  Diary Of A Mad Black Woman, Redux 02x01: (Oct/01/2007) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Precious') 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 16x01: (Jan/23/2010) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Precious') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Precious') 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Mo'Nique; Mike Mozart; Chris Lowell 01x66: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/15/2008) As Herself (Team Mo'Nique) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jessica Alba, Mo'Nique, Dierks Bentley 04x28: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 
  Mo'Nique, Big and Rich 03x101: (Jun/20/2007) As Herself 
  Chris Kattan, Mo'Nique, Ozomatli with Herb Alpert 02x55: (Mar/31/2006) As Herself 
  Mo'Nique Imes-Jackson, Sharon Stone 01x127: (Jul/22/2005) As Herself (as Mo'Nique) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Mo'Nique, Laura Sessions Stepp 02x115: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 
  Mo'Nique 02x109: (Jan/31/2008) As Herself 
  Mo'Nique 01x134: (Jul/26/2007) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  I See Me, I.C.U. 02x08: (Nov/15/2007) As L'Amanda 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  ...Or Die Trying 02x01: (Oct/08/2007) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Mo'Nique, Edie McClurg, Kevin Nealon, Richard Kind 01x02: (Apr/09/2007) As Herself 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Black Sorority 02x05: (Jan/02/2007) As Professor Davis, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Gretchen Wilson, Mo'Nique 32x44: (Nov/02/2006) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Conor McNamara 04x08: (Oct/24/2006) As Evetta Washington, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Colin Farrell, guest co-host Mo'nique 09x144: (Jul/28/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Matt Dallas, Geena Davis, Cesar Millan, guest co-host Mo'nique 09x140: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Liam Neeson, Rascal Flatts, Mo'Nique 09x63: (Apr/05/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Faith Prince, Mo'Nique 02x130: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself 
  Donatella Arpaia, Mo'Nique Imes-Jackson, Holly McPeak, Annasophia Robb 01x170: (Jul/22/2005) As Herself (as Mo'Nique) 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Better Body Image 01x02: (Sep/13/2005) As Herself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  See J-Spot Run 05x16: (Feb/28/2005) As Herself (as Mo'Nique Imes), [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dennis Franz/Mo'Nique 02x107: (Feb/15/2005) As Herself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Who's That Lady 03x16: (Apr/12/2004) As Lynette 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 108 01x108: (Feb/24/2004) As Herself - Guest Host 
  Episode 99 01x99: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself (as Mo'Nique) 
  Episode 48 01x48: (Dec/03/2003) As Herself (as Mo'Nique) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself (as Mo'Nique) 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Forty Acres and a Fool 03x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Nikki Parker 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Candidate 06x08: (Nov/06/2000) As Nikki Parker 
  I Studied Twelve Years For This? 04x22: (May/25/1999) As Nikki Parker 
  It Takes Two 04x18: (Apr/27/1999) As Nikki Parker 
Trivia

She won big in the 2010 award season, winning a Golden Globe, SAG Award, and an Oscar, for her supporting role in the movie Precious.

Mo'Nique Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..