Login or register  
TV

Steve Harvey

Mostly Credited As: Steve Harvey
Birth Name: Broderick Stephen Harvey
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Welch, West Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve Harvey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Steve Harvey (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Steve Harvey Project (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge (2003)As: Host
BET Awards (2001)As: Himself (Co-Host 2001-2002)
Celebration of Gospel (2001)As: Himself (Host)
The Steve Harvey Show (1996)As: Steve "Big Daddy" Hightower
Me and the Boys (1994)As: Steve Tower
Showtime at the Apollo (1987)As: Himself (1993-2000)
Family Feud (US) (1976)As: Himself (Host 2010 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 28 64x28: (Feb/09/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 221 63x221: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 171 63x171: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Steve Harvey & Hoda Kotb 12x25: (Feb/08/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nick Jonas & Steve Harvey 11x141: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Steve Harvey, Brooke Shields 18x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 104 16x104: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Harvey, Krysten Ritter, Dreama Walker 15x135: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Steve Harvey, Robin Lord Taylor, Elle King 01x128: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Steve Harvey, Jenny Slate, Echosmith 12x37: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 
  Steve Harvey, Dr. Neal Barnard, Grizzly Bear 10x165: (May/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Harvey 04x90: (Jan/22/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Harvey, Hilary Duff 03x115: (Feb/27/2006) As Himself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Steve Harvey & Picture Perfect Dreams Comes True 01x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  Ask Steve Harvey Anything 06x02: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself 
  Oprah & Steve Harvey: Act Like a Success, Think Like a Success 06x01: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Fun and Fabulous Dinner Party 04x02: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Steve Harvey 05x01: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jason Segel, Steve Harvey, Alicia Keys 01x119: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristen Bell, Steve Harvey, Bobby McFerrin 01x16: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 45 03x45: (Nov/09/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

UnSung (2008) 
  Gerald Levert 06x07: (Aug/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Steve Harvey's Relationship Secrets Revealed; Anderson's Family Dinner Challenge Winners 01x62: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Pretty Girl Waving to Someone Behind You 01x157: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Steve Harvey, Sylvia Browne, looking thinner, fixing finances 03x208: (Jun/17/2009) As Himself 
  Steve Harvey, Khloe Kardashian, Dr. Allison Hill and Dr. Alane Park, Kim Saunders 03x121: (Feb/16/2009) As Himself 
  Brody Jenner, Steve Harvey, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x108: (Jan/28/2009) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Surprising Celebrity Updates 03x114: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself 
  From Struggles to Stardom 03x64: (Dec/20/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lorraine Bracco, Steve Harvey, Jaheim 13x95: (Mar/17/2006) As Himself 
  Rosario Dawson, Steve Harvey, Big & Rich 13x37: (Nov/16/2005) As Himself 
  Lauren Graham, Steve Harvey, Dashboard Confessional 11x37: (Nov/21/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shaun White, Steve Harvey, Hawthorne Heights 04x31: (Feb/17/2006) As Himself 
  Steve Harvey 03x03: (Jan/12/2005) As Himself 
  9/30/04 01x148: (Sep/30/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 99 01x99: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/24/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #902 09x02: (Sep/20/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Parkers (1999) 
  The Hold Up 04x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Mr. Barnes 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Jay the Artist 03x11: (Nov/27/2002) As Steve 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0431 02x212: (Aug/08/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0311 02x92: (Jan/18/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0260 02x41: (Oct/31/1994) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Da Brat/ Brownstone/ Diana King 24x27: (May/13/1995) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Steve Harvey (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Me and the Boys (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The `B' Word 01x18 Feb/21/1995 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Harvey Quotes

No quotes added for this person