Login or register  
TV

Greg James

Mostly Credited As: Greg James
Birth Name: Gregory Alan Millward
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Greg James



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Queen + Adam Lambert Rock Big Ben Live (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Staying In With Greg & Russell (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013)As: Himself (Backstage Party Host)
Hackney 2012 (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Unzipped (2012) (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010)As: Himself (Presenter 2014-present)
@ T (2010)As: Himself (Presenter 2010-present)
Reading + Leeds Festival (2007)As: Himself (2012-)
New Year Live (2004)As: Himself (Presenter 2014)
Glastonbury (1994)As: Himself (Host - BBC3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 3 35x03: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Radio 1 School Takeover/Best Club 7 Segment), [Featuring]
  2013 - Part Three 34x06: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Apprentice: You're Fired! (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

The Invictus Games (2014) 
  Day 4 01x06: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself (Presenter), [Starring Roles]

The World Cup’s 50 Greatest Moments (2014) 
  The World Cup's 50 Greatest Moments 01x01: (Jun/01/2014) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 18 04x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 24, 2013 14x144: (May/24/2013) As Himself 
  January 30, 2013 14x30: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself 
  October 2, 2012 13x276: (Oct/02/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Greg James, Emma Bunton, Gemma Collins and Rick Edwards 09x11: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Camp Vs Cool Special 07x11: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Newsround (1972) 
  15/3/13 42x295: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (To Hell and High Water Challenge Highlights), [Featuring]
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) Voiced  Himself (Narrator), [Featuring]
  Through Hell and High Water (Mar/14/2013) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Reading + Leeds Festival (2007) 
  Highlights 05x11: (Sep/02/2011) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Muse 05x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Elbow 05x09: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Friendly Fires & Interpol 05x08: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself (Reporter) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..