Login or register  
TV

Rick Aviles

Mostly Credited As: Rick Aviles
Birth Name: Richard Anthony Aviles
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1952 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 17, 1995
Cause Of Death: AIDS

Rick Aviles



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Rat Man 
  The Betrayal 01x03: (May/11/1994) As Rat Man 
  The Plague 01x01: (May/08/1994) As Rat Man 

Moon Over Miami (1993) 
  Careless Dentist Blues 01x08: (Nov/03/1993) As Frankie "the Rat" Rattano 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Rick Aviles 03x02: (Feb/16/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Aviles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..