Login or register  
TV

Emilia Fox

Mostly Credited As: Emilia Fox
Birth Name: Emilia Lydia Rose Fox
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Emilia Fox



Emilia Fox Emilia Fox Emilia Fox Emilia Fox Emilia Fox
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falcón (2012)As: Ines Falcón
The Virgin Queen (2006)As: Amy Dudley
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000)As: Jeannie Hurst
Other People's Children (2000)As: Dale
Silent Witness (1996)As: Nikki Alexander (Series 8-) (2004-)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 5, 2014 27x48: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 
  January 23, 2014 26x96: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 
  June 20, 2012 24x197: (Jun/20/2012) As Herself 
  January 7, 2010 22x86: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 

Crackanory (2013) 
  Warwick Davis, Emilia Fox 02x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Miles Jupp, Heston Blumenthal, Emilia Fox, Ed Byrne 08x04: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

The Secrets (2014) 
  The Lie 01x04: (Sep/10/2014) As Zara, [Starring Roles]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  10 Years, 100 Shows (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 
  Emilia Fox 08x05: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Emilia Fox 18x101: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 76 17x76: (Jan/09/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 84 15x84: (Jan/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 136 13x136: (Mar/23/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/12/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 30, 2013 04x83: (Dec/30/2013) As Herself 
  January 3, 2011 01x86: (Jan/03/2011) As Herself 

The Wrong Mans (2013) 
  Running Mans 01x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Scarlett 
  Wanted Mans 01x05: (Oct/22/2013) As Scarlett 
  Inside Mans 01x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Scarlett 
  Dead Mans 01x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Scarlett 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Palm Sunday from Canterbury 53x12: (Mar/24/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 87 03x87: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 106 02x106: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (Sep/22/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Emilia Fox, Tom Ward 02x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Emilia Fox, Steve Backshall, Tom Jones 03x05: (Sep/11/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 28, 2012 13x88: (Mar/28/2012) As Herself 
  December 17, 2010 11x351: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 
  January 5, 2010 11x05: (Jan/05/2010) As Herself 

Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010) 
  A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood 02x03: (Mar/04/2012) As Lady Portia Alresford 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Darkest Hour - Part 1 04x01: (Oct/01/2011) As Morgause 
  The Coming of Arthur - Part Two 03x13: (Dec/04/2010) As Morgause 
  The Crystal Cave 03x05: (Oct/09/2010) As Morgause 
  The Tears of Uther Pendragon - Part Two 03x02: (Sep/18/2010) As Morgause 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Keanu Reeves, Emilia Fox, Marcus Brigstocke, Imelda May 08x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Oct/08/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 7, 2009 17x280: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 20, 2009 04x34: (Aug/20/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 29 06x29: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  14 September 2008 04x03: (Sep/14/2008) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Georgiana Darcy 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Georgiana Darcy 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Georgiana Darcy 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (6) The Moving Finger (Part 2) 26x10: (Jul/16/2006) As Joanna Burton 
  Miss Marple, II: (5) The Moving Finger (Part 1) 26x09: (Jul/09/2006) As Joanna Burton 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Moving Finger 02x02: (Feb/12/2006) As Joanna Burton, [Starring Roles]

Coupling (UK) (2000) 
  Unconditional Sex 03x03: (Oct/07/2002) As Wilma Lettings 
  Faithless 03x02: (Sep/30/2002) As Wilma Lettings 
Trivia

She is the daughter of Edward Fox and Joanna David.

She is the niece of James Fox.

She is the daughter-in-law of the late Richard Harris.

She has been married to Jared Harris since July 16, 2005.

She is 5'6".

Both her uncle, James Fox, and her father-in-law, Richard Harris, appeared in "Patriot Games.

Emilia Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..