Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Franklyn Seales


Mostly Credited As: Franklyn Seales
Birth Name: Franklyn Vincent Ellison Seales
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1952 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Saint Vincent
Birth Place: Kingstown, St. Vincent, West Indies
Date Of Death: May 21, 1990
Cause Of Death: AIDS





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Silver Spoons (1982)As: Dexter Roosevelt Stuffins (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Fascination for the Flame 01x13: (Jan/11/1988) As Paco Bazos 

Amen (1986) 
  The Twelve Songs of Christmas 02x11: (Dec/19/1987) As Lorenzo Hollingsworth 
  Casting the First Stone 01x15: (Feb/07/1987) As Lorenzo Hollingsworth 
  Your Christmas Show of Shows 01x11: (Dec/20/1986) As Lorenzo Hollingsworth 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Lorenzo Hollingsworth 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  This is Your Life 03x10: (Nov/17/1987) As Dr. Jerry Marquez 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  No Body's Perfect 03x11: (Dec/09/1982) As Crawford 
  Phantom of the Hill 03x10: (Dec/02/1982) As Crawford 
  A Hair of the Dog 03x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Crawford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Franklyn Seales Quotes

No quotes added for this person