Login or register  
TV

Jameson Parker

Mostly Credited As: Jameson Parker
Birth Name: Francis Jameson Parker Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Jameson Parker



Jameson Parker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Simon & Simon (1981)As: Andrew Jackson "A.J." Simon
Somerset (1970)As: Dale Robinson (1976)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Brad Vernon #1 (1976-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Hail and Farewell, Part II (2) 10x01: (Sep/24/2004) As Harrison Kershaw 
  Persian Gulf 09x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Harrison Kershaw 
  Shifting Sands 09x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Harrison Kershaw 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Brotherhood 05x04: (Oct/12/1996) As Sergeant Bob Horne 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Terminal Connection 08x07: (Nov/17/1991) As Dane Kenderson 
  The Skinny According to Nick Cullhane 07x22: (May/12/1991) As Gordon Forbes 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Polly's Choice 02x21: (Mar/18/1991) As Evan Charters 

Whiz Kids (1983) 
  Deadly Access 01x03: (Oct/26/1983) As A.J. Parker 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Ki'is Don't Lie (1) 03x03: (Oct/07/1982) As A.J. Simon 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (2) 01x15: (Apr/20/1982) As Whitney Delaworth III, [Special Guest Stars]
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (1) 01x14: (Apr/13/1982) As Whitney Delaworth III, [Special Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A Question of Innocence 01x13: (Jan/15/1980) As Whitney Rogers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jameson Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..