Login or register  
TV

Nigel Stock

Mostly Credited As: Nigel Stock
Birth Name: Nigel Hector Munro Stock
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1919 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Malta
Birth Place: Malta
Date Of Death: June 23, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Nigel Stock



Nigel Stock
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pickwick Papers (1985)As: Samuel Pickwick
Triangle (1981)As: Wally James (1981)
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Sherlock Holmes (1968)As: Dr. Watson
Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965)As: Dr. James Watson
Lorna Doone (1963) (1963)As: Jeremy Stickles
Episode Cast Credits 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Blood Hunt 02x10: (Mar/16/1986) As The Rev. Davidson 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 514 03x03: (Jan/04/1985) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Time-Flight, Part Four 19x26: (Mar/30/1982) As Professor Hayter 
  Time-Flight, Part Three 19x25: (Mar/29/1982) As Professor Hayter 
  Time-Flight, Part Two 19x24: (Mar/23/1982) As Professor Hayter 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  Return to the Circus 01x01: (Sep/10/1979) As Roddy Martindale 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Diane 03x12: (Nov/21/1977) As Hoofd-Commisaris Samson 
  In Hazard 03x10: (Nov/07/1977) As Hoofd-Commisaris Samson 
  The Professor 03x09: (Oct/31/1977) As Hoofd-Commisaris Samson 
  Face Value 03x07: (Oct/17/1977) As Hoofd-Commisaris Samson 

Quiller (1975) 
  Sacrifice to Survival 01x04: (Sep/19/1975) As Loman 
  Tango Briefing 01x02: (Sep/05/1975) As Loman 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Tell the King the Sky is Falling 01x11: (Jun/05/1974) As General Alexiev 

Colditz (1972) 
  Name, Rank and Number 01x03: (Nov/02/1972) As Gestapo Officer 

Play for Today (1970) 
  I Can't See My Little Willie 01x06: (Nov/19/1970) As Arthur Palma 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Hamlet 20x01: (Nov/17/1970) As Player 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Project Sahara 01x05: (Mar/09/1970) As Commander Keeping 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling 01x13: (Jan/07/1968) As The Colonel 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Deadly Bullet 02x10: (Mar/04/1967) As Oliver Meadows 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Damn Great Lump Of Iron 03x02: (Feb/06/1967) As Arthur Rogers 
  Do Your Best For The Lads 02x13: (Jul/23/1966) As Arthur Rogers 
  The Schloss Belt 01x06: (Aug/12/1965) As Herr Schilling 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Confession 01x45: (Nov/21/1966) As Rhodes 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Second Childhood 02x05: (Nov/10/1966) As Charles Dennistoun 

The Avengers (1961) 
  A Sense of History 04x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Richard Carlyon 
  Concerto 03x24: (Mar/07/1964) As Zelenko 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Loyalty Always Pays 03x06: (Oct/28/1965) As Major Barrington 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  For The West 02x20: (May/26/1965) As Captain Bill Nicholson 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Invisible Millionaire 02x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Jim Chase 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Yellow Pill 01x02: (Jun/30/1962) As Dr. John Frame 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  Wilful Neglect 01x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Harry Davis 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Trial and Error 02x15: (Aug/11/1960) As Sergeant Ward 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nigel Stock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..