Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Crawford


Mostly Credited As: Michael Crawford
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Patrick Dumble-Smith

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Dumbell-Smith
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Michael Crawford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chalk And Cheese (1977)As: Dave Finn
Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973)As: Frank Spencer
Not So Much A Programme More A Way Of Life (1964)As: Himself
Sir Francis Drake (1961)As: John Drake
Episode Cast Credits 

The Many Faces of (2010) 
  Michael Crawford 03x01: (Apr/20/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 29, 2011 12x363: (Dec/29/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 11, 2011 23x238: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 1, 2011 06x15: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Cilla Black, Michael Crawford, Liza Tarbuck 06x09: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Crawford 02x14: (Dec/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Friday 11th December 1998 39x197: (Dec/11/1998) As Customer, [Uncredited]

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  November 22, 1998 01x11: (Nov/22/1998) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 231 01x231: (Jun/29/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 37 05x37: (Dec/08/1995) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 15 05x15: (Jan/03/1987) As Himself 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Sorry 09x06: (Nov/21/1978) As Ferdinand Vanek 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Home Sweet Honeycombe 05x21: (May/13/1968) As Danny 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Villa 03x32: (Jun/06/1961) As Tony Hudson 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  Easy Money 01x01: (Sep/10/1960) As Jim Clark 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Woman from Kimberley 05x21: (Feb/14/1959) As Howard Garland 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Motorbike (King of the Road) 03x05 Dec/09/1978 As: Story
Scottish Dancing 03x03 Nov/25/1978 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person