Login or register  
TV

Roger Delgado

Mostly Credited As: Roger Delgado
Birth Name: Roger Caesar Marius Bernard de Delgado Torres Castillo Robe
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1918 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 18, 1973
Cause Of Death: Road Accident (near Neveshir, Turkey)
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Roger Delgado



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Zoo Gang (1974) 
  The Lion Hunt 01x05: (May/03/1974) As Pedro 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Six 10x14: (Mar/31/1973) As The Master 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Five 10x13: (Mar/24/1973) As The Master 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Four 10x12: (Mar/17/1973) As The Master 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Three 10x11: (Mar/10/1973) As The Master 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Adventures of Don Quixote 08x05: (Jan/07/1973) As The Monk 

Jason King (1971) 
  Stones of Venice 01x20: (Mar/17/1972) As Capitano Garoozzo 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  To the Death, Baby 01x23: (Feb/18/1972) As Estoban 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Madame Sara 01x07: (Nov/01/1971) As Silver 

Codename (1970) 
  Have a Word with Greco 01x09: (Jun/02/1970) As Rogov 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Ghost Who Saved the Bank at Monte Carlo 01x11: (Nov/30/1969) As Tapiro 

The Champions (1968) 
  Desert Journey 01x25: (Mar/19/1969) As Yussef 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  So You Think You're One Of Us 05x10: (Mar/10/1969) As Souza 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Stay Tuned 06x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Kreer 
  Crescent Moon 01x05: (Feb/04/1961) As Vasco 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Burden of Proof 01x15: (Jan/03/1968) As Ambassador 

The Saint (1962) 
  Locate and Destroy 05x12: (Dec/16/1966) As Capt. Rodriguez 
  The Golden Journey 01x10: (Dec/06/1962) As Hotel Manager 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Disappearance of Lady Frances Carfax 01x13: (May/08/1965) As Moser 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Little Knowledge 03x05: (Aug/15/1964) As Luis Mendoza 
  A Deal in Oils 01x22: (Mar/11/1960) As Henri Banear 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Peter the Lett 04x12: (Dec/17/1963) As Pepito 
  The Madman of Vervac 03x02: (Oct/01/1962) As Fouche 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Two-Edged Sword 01x11: (Jun/08/1963) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Z Cars (1962) 
  Business Trip 02x13: (Dec/12/1962) As Gregori Katsybalis 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Drake on Trial 01x17: (Mar/04/1962) As Mendoza 
  The Flame Thrower 01x10: (Jan/14/1962) As Mendoza 
  The English Dragon 01x06: (Dec/17/1961) As Mendoza 
  Bold Enterprise 01x05: (Dec/10/1961) As Mendoza 

Plateau of Fear (1961) 
  Slam-Down 01x06: (Oct/29/1961) As General Perera 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Black Brothers 01x32: (Apr/27/1959) As Luigi 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Minstrel 03x31: (Apr/28/1958) As Ambassador 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Conquest of New Providence 01x25: (Mar/06/1957) As Don Ferdan Esteban 
  Conquistador 01x23: (Feb/20/1957) As Don Ferdnan Esteban 
  Dangerous Cargo 01x20: (Jan/30/1957) As Captain Mendoza 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Delgado Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..