Login or register
TV

Terence Morgan (1)

Terence Morgan (1) Mostly Credited As: Terence Morgan (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Terence Ivor Grant Morgan

Birth Name: Terence Ivor Morgan
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1921 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 25, 2005
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sir Francis Drake (1961)As: Sir Francis Drake
Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  To the Death, Baby 01x23: (Feb/18/1972) As Carl Foster 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  No Place Like Earth 01x01: (Oct/04/1965) As Bert 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Drake on Trial 01x17: (Mar/04/1962) As Graveney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Morgan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brad Paisley to Guest Star on 'Two and a Half Men'

    The eleventh season finale of CBS sitcom 'Two and a Half Men' is..

WATCH: FX Releases 'Tyrant' Teaser, Announces 'The Strain' World Premiere

    FX has released a first look at their forthcoming drama..

FX Renews 'The Americans' for 13-Episode Third Season

    It’s no secret: the FX cold war spy thriller ‘The Americans’..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor