Login or register  
TV

Jean Kent

Mostly Credited As: Jean Kent
Birth Name: Joan Mildred Summerfield
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1921 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 30, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications from a fall

Jean Kent


Jean Kent died at the age of 93 and was born on June 29, 1921.
She was born in London, England (United Kingdom) and died on November 30, 2013,
She is deceased (complications from a fall)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thicker Than Water (1968) (1969)As: Aggie Plunkett
United! (1965)As: Margie Stringer
Sir Francis Drake (1961)As: Queen Elizabeth I
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  National Wealth 02x07: (Feb/17/1991) As Madeline Gilbert 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  K Is for Killing 02x06: (Mar/02/1974) As Mrs. Garrick 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Night With Mrs Da Tanka 08x04: (Sep/11/1968) As Mrs. Da Tanka 

Vanity Fair (1967) (1967) 
  The Celebrated Battle Scene 01x03: (Dec/16/1967) As Mrs. O'Dowd 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Rat in a Trap 07x19: (Jun/07/1965) As Mrs. Black 
  A Pocketful of Bones 04x38: (Jan/29/1963) As Paula Hudson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Kent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..