Login or register  
TV

Conor Maynard

Mostly Credited As: Conor Maynard
Birth Name: Conor Paul Maynard
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton

Conor Maynard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Call Centre) 

The Big Performance (2010) 
  Conor Maynard 03x02: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 10, Live Show Extra 1 (Result) 10x14: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Jul/06/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Staying In With Greg & Russell (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 4, 2013 26x25: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself 
  July 30, 2012 24x225: (Jul/30/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Russell Howard, Stacey Solomon, Conor Maynard, Lethal Bizzle, Isy Suttie 27x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 
  Nick Grimshaw, Joe Lycett, Fred Macpherson, Conor Maynard, Nancy Dell'Olio 26x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Erin O'Connor, Duncan Bannatyne and Conor Maynard 02x33: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 
  Conor Maynard, Johnny Vaughan and MyAnna Buring 01x19: (Jul/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 8 07x08: (May/27/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Richard Madeley, Conor Maynard, Dermot O'Leary and Johnny Vegas 09x12: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Spencer Matthews, Conor Maynard, Katie Price and Chris Ramsey 08x07: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011) 
  Flawless 02x06: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Denzel Washington, Nicholas Hoult, Bill Bailey, Conor Maynard 12x13: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2012 (Dec/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 36 01x75: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 32 01x68: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Listen - Episode 16 01x34: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 11 01x24: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Radio 1 Teen Awards (2010) 
  Radio 1 Teen Awards 2012 01x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Dragon's Den, Strictly Come Dancing, Conor Maynard 09x04: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Christian Jessen, Conor Maynard 01x01: (Jul/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 13, 2012 02x154: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conor Maynard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..