Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Sisto

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Sisto
Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grass Valley, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jeremy Sisto


Jeremy Sisto is 39 years old and was born on October 06, 1974.
He is known for his role as Billy Chenowith in the show Six Feet Under
he was married to Marisa Ryan he is currently married to Marisa Ryan and has 2 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Grass Valley, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Returned (US) (2014)As: Peter
Coal (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Suburgatory (2011)As: George Altman
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player)
Kidnapped (2006)As: Lucien Knapp
Six Feet Under (2001)As: Billy Chenowith (episodes 5 -13; recurring otherwise)
Law & Order (1990)As: Detective Cyrus Lupo (S18-S20)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 32 16x32: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

My Boys (2006) 
  Rome, if You Want To 01x22: (Sep/10/2007) As Thorn 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Family Hour 17x22: (May/18/2007) As Attorney Clint Glover 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Nathan Fillion, Kikki Mendez, Jeremy Sisto, 01x71: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Art Of Reckoning 03x21: (Apr/27/2007) As Assistant United States Attorney Alvin Brickle, [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jeremy Sisto, Delory Lindo, Susie Coelho 56x13: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  The Fifth Quarter 01x06: (Jul/26/2006) As Willie Evans, [Starring Roles]

American Dad! (2005) 
  It's Good to be Queen 01x19: (Feb/26/2006) Voiced  Mitch 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Everyone's Waiting 05x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Billy Chenowith 
  Static 05x11: (Aug/14/2005) As Billy Chenowith 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Billy Chenowith 
  Eat a Peach 05x05: (Jul/04/2005) As Billy Chenowith 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  WPT Hollywood Home Game 8 03x20: (Jul/09/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 3 02x03: (Jun/10/2004) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Vivica Fox and Tisha Campbell, Chris Klein, Jeremy Sisto 03x02: (May/02/2004) As Himself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  ...Must Come to an End (2) 06x24: (May/14/2003) As Christoper 
  All Good Things... (1) 06x23: (May/14/2003) As Christoper 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Executions of Grady Finch 01x40: (May/07/2003) As Grady Finch 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  A New Life 07x03: (Mar/30/2001) As Thomas 

Rocket Power (1999) 
  Happy Luau To You-Au / Rocket Rescue 01x04: (Aug/25/1999) As Rocker #1 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Angelica Orders Out / Let It Snow 04x16: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Delivery Guy 

Duckman (1994) 
  With Friends Like These 04x09: (Mar/01/1997) Voiced  Bobby 
Featured Songs

Suburgatory Songs:
Stray Dogs + Pleasant Nightmare 
Trivia

His Daughter Charlie Ballerina Sisto was born in June 2009

His Son Bastian Kick Sisto was born in March 2012

Jeremy Sisto Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..