Login or register  
TV

Tony Bonner

Mostly Credited As: Tony Bonner
Birth Name: Anthony Bonner
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tony Bonner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Academy (1992)As: Jack Steele
Carson's Law (1983)As: Chris Dalton
Skyways (1979)As: Paul McFarlane
Cop Shop (1977)As: Sen Det Don McKenna
Power Without Glory (1976)As: Brendan West
The Box (1974)As: Monte
Skippy the Bush Kangaroo (1968)As: Jerry King
Episode Cast Credits 

Special Squad (1984) 
  Suzie's War 01x35: (Jan/07/1993) As Carver 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  One White Rose for Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1986) As Henry Claymore 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Campaign 20 01x15: (Jan/13/1974) As Leeds 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Morning After 01x19: (Jan/21/1972) As Jon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Bonner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..