Login or register  
TV

Jack Watson

Mostly Credited As: Jack Watson
Birth Name: Hubert Watson
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Thorney, Cambridgeshire, England
Date Of Death: July 04, 1999
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jack Watson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Climber (1983)As: Mr Thomas
Treasure Island (1977) (1977)As: Billy Bones
Sky (1976)As: Major Briggs
Arthur of the Britons (1972)As: Llud
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  A Bird in the Hand 04x15: (Dec/13/1994) As Tom Abbott 

Common As Muck (1994) 
  Series 1 Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/28/1994) As Vernon 
  Series 1 Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/1994) As Vernon 
  Series 1 Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/14/1994) As Vernon 
  Series 1 Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/1994) As Vernon 

All Creatures Great and Small (1978) 
  One of Nature's Little Miracles 04x01: (Jan/17/1988) As Hilary Mottram 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Sleeping Murder 01x06: (Jan/11/1987) As Mr. Foster 

Casualty (1986) 
  Closure 01x15: (Dec/27/1986) As Det Insp Potter 
  No Future 01x13: (Dec/13/1986) As Det Insp Potter 
  Drunk 01x11: (Nov/22/1986) As Det Insp Potter 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Jericho Scam 03x03: (Sep/13/1986) As Terence Harris 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 4 Jan, 1984 25x02: (Jan/04/1984) As Bill Gregory 
  Mon 2 Jan, 1984 25x01: (Jan/02/1984) As Bill Gregory 
  Wed 28 Dec, 1983 24x104: (Dec/28/1983) As Bill Gregory 
  Mon 26 Dec, 1983 24x103: (Dec/26/1983) As Bill Gregory 

West Country Tales (1982) 
  The Healer 02x07: (Jun/30/1983) Voiced  Narrator 
  Tell It To the Marines 02x03: (May/26/1983) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Beast 01x06: (Mar/01/1982) Voiced  Narrator 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Investigation Of A Copper 01x05: (May/13/1980) As Jack Blandy 

The Hanged Man (1975) 
  Chariot of Earth 01x04: (Mar/14/1975) As Douglas McKinnon 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Employment Exchange 01x07: (Mar/29/1973) As George 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Who Buys Who? 04x11: (Dec/29/1967) As Big Gally 
  Kelly's Eye 01x01: (Jul/07/1965) As Archie Turner 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Living Dead 05x07: (Feb/25/1967) As Hopper 
  Silent Dust 04x14: (Jan/01/1966) As Juggins 

Z Cars (1962) 
  With A Pin 05x01: (Oct/05/1965) As Stamp 
  No Malice 03x23: (Feb/05/1964) As James Thomson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Place in the Sun 07x15: (May/10/1965) As Smithson 
  Statement to the Press 05x10: (Sep/03/1963) As 'Lofty' Rogers 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Moving On 02x12: (Mar/24/1965) As Staff Pierson 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Missing Link 01x20: (Jul/31/1956) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..