Login or register  
TV

Anne-Marie Martin

Mostly Credited As: Anne-Marie Martin
Sometimes Credited As: Eddie Benton

Birth Name: Edmonda Benton
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Anne-Marie Martin


Anne-Marie Martin is 56 years old and was born on November 11, 1957.
She is known for her role as Gwen Davies in the show Days of our Lives
she was married to Michael Crichton and has 1 child.
She was born in Toronto, Ontario (Canada)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sledge Hammer! (1986)As: Officer Dori Doreau
Doctors' Private Lives (1979)As: Nurse Diane Cooper (as Eddie Benton)
Rafferty (1977)As: Nurse Koscinski (as Eddie Benton)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Gwen Davies (1982-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Change of Life 02x15: (Jan/29/1986) As Linda Blackwell 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Children's Hour 03x12: (Dec/12/1984) As Mrs. Dowd 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lady in Blue 02x22: (May/07/1983) As Officer Karen Hall 

The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) 
  Brain Drain 01x18: (Mar/04/1983) As Roxanne 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  Romeo and Dreidelwood 01x12: (Jan/06/1982) As Laura 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Keep on Buckin' 02x15: (May/05/1981) As Charlotte 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  B.J. and the Witch 02x17: (Feb/09/1980) As Deidre (as Eddie Benton) 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Twiki is Missing 01x18: (Jan/31/1980) As Stella (as Eddie Benton) 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Earthquake 01x11: (Nov/19/1979) As Lauri (as Eddie Benton) 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/10/1979) As Unknown (as Eddie Benton) 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Once a Con 05x18: (Mar/03/1977) As Lisa Demming (as Eddie Benton) 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Beauty on Parade 01x04: (Oct/13/1976) As June (as Eddie Benton) 

Switch (1975) 
  Photo Finish 03x22: (Unaired) As Jacy Young (as Eddie Benton), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anne-Marie is not only an actress but she is also an author and she wrote the book "Twister" that led to the film of the same name.

She was married to the famous author Michael Crichton from 1987 to September 2002 and they had 1 child together.

Anne-Marie Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Scott & Bailey returns on September 10th

Scott & Bailey, the popular itv police drama series, returns on..

Celebrity Big Brother - Seven Face Eviction

Seven housemates face eviction after the celebrities had to nominate face..

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..