Login or register  
TV

Charlie O'Connell

Mostly Credited As: Charlie O'Connell
Birth Name: Charles O'Connell
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Charlie O'Connell


Charlie O'Connell is an American actor/reality star, and was born on April 21, 1975 in New York City. O'Connell is best known for his role as Colin Mallory during the fourth season of the sci-fi series Sliders. He starred opposite his real life brother Jerry's character of Quinn Mallory. Charlie was also the seventh "Bachelor" on ABC's reality show of the same name. Outside of those, O'Connell has appeared on TV shows like Crossing Jordan, Femme Fatales, and Without A Trace.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trivia Trio (2008)As: Himself
So Downtown (2003)As: Spence
The Bachelor (2002)As: Himself (S07 - Bachelor)
Sliders (1995)As: Colin Mallory (1998-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Visions (2) 01x13: (Aug/05/2011) As Jay Roma (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  Girls Gone Dead 01x06: (Jun/17/2011) As Jay Roma 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Molly Sims, Charlie O'Connell, Dustin Diamond, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x128: (Feb/25/2009) As Himself 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Fired Up 01x19: (Apr/20/2006) As Eric 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Vanessa Marcil, Glynis McCants, Charlie O'Connell, Richard Roeper 01x151: (May/16/2005) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Kevin Harvick, Mary Haskell, Charlie O'Connell 01x121: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sara Rue, Charlie O'Connell & Dizzee Rascal 03x43: (Apr/08/2005) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Patricia Heaton, Jerry O'Connell, Charlie O'Connell, Jorge Drexler 13x127: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Skin and Bone 04x16: (Mar/27/2005) As Cal Hoyt 
  Sunset Division 02x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Cal Hoyt 

Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) 
  When Zoe Met Johnny 01x03: (Feb/07/1999) As Johnny Gottlieb 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Got Game 01x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Jimmie 

Sliders (1995) 
  Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? 04x06: (Jul/06/1998) As Colin Mallory 
  Dragonslide 03x07: (Nov/08/1996) As O'Hara, [Co-Guest Stars]
  As Time Goes By 02x13: (Jul/12/1996) As Kit Richards, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Young and the Relentless 02x11: (Jun/07/1996) As Dead Quinn, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie O'Connell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..