Login or register  
TV

Eric Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Eric Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Eric J. Johnson
Eric Johnston

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Eric Johnson



Eric Johnson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Knick (2014)As: Dr. Everett Gallinger
Rookie Blue (2010)As: Detective Luke Callaghan (S01-S02, S03E10-E13; Recurring afterwards)
Flash Gordon (2007) (2007)As: Steven 'Flash' Gordon
Smallville (2001)As: Whitney Fordman (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Eric Johnson 04x241: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Twinned Lambs 02x17: (Feb/20/2014) As Dr. Jason Kalfass 
  Don't Poke the Bear 02x15: (Feb/06/2014) As Dr. Jason Kalfass 
  Wide Awake 02x13: (Jan/23/2014) As Dr. Kalfass 
  Wishbones 02x10: (Jan/02/2014) As Dr. Jason Kalfass 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  You Can See the Stars 04x13: (Sep/12/2013) As Detective Luke Callaghan 
  Under Fire 04x12: (Sep/05/2013) As Detective Luke Callaghan 
  Deception 04x11: (Aug/29/2013) As Detective Luke Callaghan 
  Skeletons 04x06: (Jul/25/2013) As Detective Luke Callaghan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Brothers Hotchner 08x23: (May/22/2013) As Sean Hotchner 
  The Tribe 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Sean Hotchner 

Orphan Black (2013) 
  Entangled Bank 01x08: (May/18/2013) As Chad Norris 
  Variations Under Domestication 01x06: (May/04/2013) As Chad Norris 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Cal Sweeney 01x04: (Jan/30/2012) As Cal Sweeney 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Devil You Know 05x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Brady 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Games of Chance 02x16: (Feb/20/2007) As Ethan McNeal 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Speed Demon 02x14: (Feb/02/2007) As Gordon Pike 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Revelations 05x09: (Aug/13/2006) As Young Gene Purdy / Raymond Franklin 

Smallville (2001) 
  Facade 04x03: (Oct/06/2004) As Whitney Ford 
  Visage 02x11: (Jan/14/2003) As Whitney Fordman 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Yogi 01x11: (Aug/11/2004) As Nick 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Utterly Perfect Murder 05x18: (Feb/07/1992) As Young Ralph (as Eric J. Johnson), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..