Login or register  
TV

Katty Kay


Mostly Credited As: Katty Kay
Birth Name: Katherine Kay
Date Of Birth: 1964

Katty Kay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBC World News America (2007)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Laura Poitras, Rep. Joaquin Castro, Katty Kay, Monica Mehta, Mel Brooks 13x04: (Jan/30/2015) As Herself 
  Dan Savage; Paul Begala; Bob Ehrlich; Katty Kay; Wendell Pierce 11x35: (Nov/22/2013) As Herself 
  Season 10, Episode 24 10x24: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Katty Kay & Claire Shipman 10x121: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Saad Mohseni; Rick Levin; the Confidence Code 23x163: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 74 15x74: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

US Elections (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katty Kay Quotes

No quotes added for this person