Login or register  
TV

Lauro Chartrand

Mostly Credited As: Lauro Chartrand
Sometimes Credited As: Laro Chartrand

Birth Name: Lauro David Del Valle
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lauro Chartrand


Lauro Chartrand is 49 years old and was born on September 24, 1965.
He was married to Nia Peeples and has 1 child he is currently married to Nia Peeples.
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Seattle, Washington (USA)

Lauro Chartrand
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  El Sereno 01x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Agbar Gregorian 

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Raiden 01x06: (May/17/2011) As White Coat #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Weekend Warriors 01x06: (Aug/11/2006) As Confederate Soldier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Mercy 05x19: (Apr/20/2006) As Lionel's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  Leech 01x12: (Feb/12/2002) As Thief, [Uncredited]

Just Cause (2002) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/15/2002) As Van Driver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


MacGyver (1985)• Stunts
Smallville (2001)• Stunt Coordinator
Strange World (1999)• Stunts (stunt double)
Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011)• Stunts

Episode Crew


True Justice (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Violence of Action 02x06 Feb/08/2013 As: Director
Dirty Money 02x05 Feb/01/2013 As: Director
Payback 01x13 Jun/29/2012 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauro Chartrand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..