Login or register  
TV

Alastair Burnet

Mostly Credited As: Alastair Burnet
Birth Name: James William Alexander Burnet
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1928 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: July 20, 2012
Cause Of Death: stroke

Alastair Burnet



TV Appearances

ITV News at Ten (1967)As: Himself (Presenter 1967-1974; 1976-1991)
ITV Weekend News (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 1967-1991)
ITV News at 6:30 (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 1976-1980)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alastair Burnet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..