Login or register  
TV

Kevin Zegers

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Zegers
Birth Name: Kevin Joesph Zegers
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Woodstock, Ontario
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kevin Zegers



Kevin Zegers Kevin Zegers Kevin Zegers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gracepoint (2014)As: Owen Burke
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012)As: Mark Muir
Titans (2000)As: Ethan Benchley (2000)
Free Willy (1994)As: Einstein (talking bottlenose dolphin) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Panic Roommate 04x14: (Feb/07/2011) As Damien Daalgard 
  Damien Darko 04x13: (Jan/31/2011) As Damien Daalgard 
  The Townie 04x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Damien Daalgard 
  The Sixteen Year Old Virgin 03x15: (Mar/22/2010) As Damien Daalgard 

House (2004) 
  Occam's Razor 01x03: (Nov/30/2004) As Brandon Merrell 

Smallville (2001) 
  Magnetic 03x07: (Nov/12/2003) As Seth Nelson 

So Weird (1999) 
  Second Generation 02x09: (Oct/22/1999) As Ryan Ollman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Rose Hill 46x04: (Apr/20/1997) As Young Cole 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Revelations 03x11: (Dec/15/1995) As Kevin Kryder 
Trivia

Dated actress Marisa Coughlan

Kevin Zegers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..