TV

Elias Toufexis


Mostly Credited As: Elias Toufexis
Birth Name: Illya George Toufexis
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Elias Toufexis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Houdini & Doyle (2016) 
  Necromanteion 01x09: (May/05/2016) As Roland Carson 

Bitten (2014) 
  Bad Blood 02x01: (Feb/07/2015) As Joey Stillwell 
  Bad Blood 02x01: (Feb/07/2015) As Joey Stillwell 
  Descent 01x10: (Mar/15/2014) As Joey Stillwell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey Stillwell 

Played (2013) 
  Drugs 01x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Donny Blair 
  Drugs 01x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Donny Blair 

Zero Hour (2013) (2013) 
  Strike 01x01: (Feb/14/2013) As Colleague, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Strike 01x01: (Feb/14/2013) As Colleague, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alphas (2011) 
  Need to Know 02x12: (Oct/15/2012) As Cornell Scipio 
  Alphaville 02x06: (Aug/27/2012) As Cornell Scipio 
  Alphaville 02x06: (Aug/27/2012) As Cornell Scipio 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cornell Scipio 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Out of Time 03x09: (Aug/09/2012) As Charlie Davis 
  The Girlfriend Experience 03x08: (Jul/26/2012) As Charlie Davis 
  The Girlfriend Experience 03x08: (Jul/26/2012) As Charlie Davis 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Day Game 04x14: (Nov/15/2011) As Danny Lucic 
  Day Game 04x14: (Nov/15/2011) As Danny Lucic 

Smallville (2001) 
  Ambush 10x07: (Nov/05/2010) As Flag's Teammate 
  Ambush 10x07: (Nov/05/2010) As Flag's Teammate 
  Static 06x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Bronson 
  Static 06x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Bronson 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Where There's A Will, There's A Fae 01x02: (Sep/19/2010) As Michael Connell 
  Where There's A Will, There's A Fae 01x02: (Sep/19/2010) As Michael Connell 

Eureka (2006) 
  I'll Be Seeing You 04x09: (Sep/10/2010) As Adam Barlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I'll Be Seeing You 04x09: (Sep/10/2010) As Adam Barlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Ex-files 04x08: (Aug/27/2010) As Adam Barlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Ex-files 04x08: (Aug/27/2010) As Adam Barlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guard (2008) 
  Just Say No 01x06: (Feb/26/2008) As Isaac 
  Just Say No 01x06: (Feb/26/2008) As Isaac 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Sorrow 01x13: (Nov/09/2007) As Rundle 
  Sorrow 01x13: (Nov/09/2007) As Rundle 

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  Amazing Howie 01x14: (Jul/20/2007) As Howie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  The Return (2) 03x11: (Apr/13/2007) As Replicator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Return (2) 03x11: (Apr/13/2007) As Replicator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Return (1) 03x10: (Sep/22/2006) As Replicator Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  Sacrifice 01x08: (Aug/09/2006) As Donny Flanigan (1977), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  The Jockey 03x01: (Jan/10/2006) As Zeke 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Before They Twist The Knife 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Archibald, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Before They Twist The Knife 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Archibald, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Archibald, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Archibald, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Last Call 02x13: (Oct/17/2004) As Brian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Last Call 02x13: (Oct/17/2004) As Brian, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Shadows 03x11: (Aug/22/2004) As Alex 
  Shadows 03x11: (Aug/22/2004) As Alex 

The Days (2004) 
  Day 1,412 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Josh 
  Day 1,412 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Josh 

Supernatural (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Weber / Ansen Weems 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Weber / Ansen Weems 

Ascension (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Hayes, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Hayes, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is avid comic book fan

He has worked with director Matt Hastings on three different movies

Elias Toufexis Quotes

No quotes added for this person